SPORT | ENTERTAINMENT | COMEDY |
MIX TAPE
| BEATS | TECH |


ADAMAWA TOP 3 ARTIST'S
WELCOME TO YOLAXCLUSIVE, THE HOME OF ENTERTAINMENT. WhatsApp or call 07060737815 THANK YOU...

LIST OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT TRANSITIONAL COMMITTEE ADAMAWA STATE


The Local Government Transition Committees promised by Adamawa State Governor RT. Hon. Ahmadu Umaru Fintiri are in place, I have confirmed as follows:-
LIST OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT TRANSITIONAL COMMITTEE
ADAMAWA STATE

ADAMAWA STATE

2. FUFORE LOCAL GOVERNMENT1. DEMSA LOCAL GOVERNMENT
S/N NAME POSITION
1. Eldon Danjuma Chairman
2. Edison G. Barkati V/Chairman
3. Boniface Kaza Member
4. Fullo Douglas Member
5. John Jarabawa Member
S/N NAME POSITION
1. Hon. Cletus Yuguda B. B. Chairman
2. Hon. Umaru Wuwa Malabu Vice Chairman
3. Alh. Dahiru Gurama Member
4. Alh. Suleiman Bappa Kabillo Member
5. Bamargi Dudu Cecilia Member
3. GANYE LOCAL GOVERNMENT
S/N NAME POSITION
1. Sabastine S. Samsu Chairman
2. Jafar Yusuf Vice Chairman
3. Christiana Pulli Member
4. Zainab Bello Member
5. Yakubu Jalo Member
One dies, 14 injured as Bauchi Dubar celebration turns bloody

4. GIREI LOCAL GOVERNMENT
S/N NAME POSITION
1. Mohammed Njidda Tukur Chairman
2. Polycarp Bayero Vice Chairman
3. Musa Usman Lawan Member
4. Dudu Yakubu Member
5. Usman Yahya Diyajo Member

S/N NAME POSITION
1. Hamman Barau Chairman
2. Markus Ishaya V/Chairman
3. Rahila Lawan Member
4. Kundi Yakubu Member
5. Bramsy Caleb Member

7. HONG LOCAL GOVERNMENT6. GUYUK LOCAL GOVERNMENT
S/N NAME POSITION
1. Afraimu Dankal Chairman
2. Peter Dadire V/Chairman
3. Bisinga Bijayi Member
4. Ramatu Steven Member
5. Bizen Wilson Member
S/N NAME POSITION
1. Usman Inuwa Waganda Chairman
2. Titus Jatau V/Chairman
3. Robinson Yaduma Member
4. Alh. Ikamu Hamidu Member
5. Egla Felix Member
Adamawa: Fintiri cancels Bindow’s last-minute appointments, dissolves boards

8. JADA LOCAL GOVERNMENT
S/N NAME POSITION
1. Alh. Salihu Mohammed Chairman
2. Brimstone S. Gangkuba V/Chairman
3. Mrs. Alheri Istifanus Member
4. Alh. Mahmud Babayola Member
5. Alh. Yusufu Baba Member

S/N NAME POSITION
1. Dimas Bello Chairman
2. Myenshi R. Wyaliff V/Chairman
3. Simon Gamati Member
4. Eneas Hilda Evans Member
5. Venus Lisafi Member

11. MAIHA LOCAL GOVERNMENT10. MADAGALI LOCAL GOVERNMENT
S/N NAME POSITION
1. Alh. Shuaibu Ujulu Chairman
2. David Agumdia V/Chairman
3. Bamanga Wakili Member
4. Polina Martin Awidau Member
5. Joseph Peter Member
S/N NAME POSITION
1. Adamu Waziri Pakka Chairman
2. Yusuf Hamidu V/Chairman
3. Dahiru Machallin Member
4. Ibrahim Nasir Member
5. Hauwa Jingi Member
12. MAYO-BELWA LOCAL GOVERNMENT
S/N NAME POSITION
1. Alh. Hammanjoda Bashiru Chairman
2. Alh. Rabiu Ibrahim V/Chairman
3. Mr. Peter Dape Member
4. Mrs. Safaratu Yohanna Member
5. Mr. Manwen Joshua Member13. MICHIKA LOCAL GOVERNMENT
S/N NAME POSITION
1. Ezekiel Kwaji Chairman
2. Haruna Ali V/Chairman
3. Isa Mohammed Member
4. Masi Drambi Member
5. Ibrahim Goni Member
14. MUBI NORTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT
S/N NAME POSITION
1. Jibralla Manga Chairman
2. Bitrus Ngalda Muva V/Chairman
3. Hananiya N. Alhassan Member
4. Raniya Audu Member
5. Garba Ibrahim Member
15. MUBI SOUTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT
S/N NAME POSITION
1. Alh. Ahmadu Dahiru Chairman
2. Hon. Ahijo Joel Dirbishi V/Chairman
3. Hon. Esther Samuel Member
4. Naziru Mahmud Member
5. Reuben K. Jauro Member
16. NUMAN LOCAL GOVERNMENT
S/N NAME POSITION
1. Nathaniel Tyakul Chairman
2. Ferdinand Ngari Vice Chairman
3. Rifkatu Zidon Member
4. Charles Samba Member
5. Golo Bongoro Member
Unpaid sacked PHCN workers protest

17. SHELLENG LOCAL GOVERNMENT
S/N NAME POSITION
1. Hon. Audu Ngete Chairman
2. Emmanuel Faruk V/Chairman
3. Adamu Titus Member
4. Philip Kenan Member
5. Kaltume Mohammed Membe
18. SONG LOCAL GOVERNMENT
S/N NAME POSITION
1. Barkindo Hammanjoda Chairman
2. Emmanuel Kefas Vice Chairman
3. Abdullahi Hammandiko Member
4. Gai Elkanah Member
5. Umar Shehu Member
19. TOUNGO LOCAL GOVERNMENT
S/N NAME POSITION
1. Sa’adu Samari Chairman
2. Salihu Saidu V/Chairman
3. Alh. Yahaya Umar Member
4. Isa Gurama Member
5. Nana Maryam Adamu Member

21. YOLA SOUTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT20. YOLA NORTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT
S/N NAME POSITION
1. Adamu Ibrahim Wakili Chairman
2. Amos Theophilus V/Chairman
3. Musa Bobbo Farang Member
4. Adamanga Talba Member
5. Abdulrahman Abubakar Member
S/N NAME POSITION
1. Amadu Aminu Chairman
2. Seth Danpullo Vice Chairman
3. Misa Usman Maikoi Member
4. Umar Abba Wali Member
5. Aishatu Abdurahman Member
.

Post a Comment

0 Comments